Frankincense carteri Essential Oil
$20.90 – $117.90
- 100% pure, natural and safe for kids
- A powerful earthy-woody-smoky scent.
- Famous for its relaxing, balancing, and soothing properties
- Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face.
- It is also used as an immune system support.
10% Off for House Brand Essential Oils, Apply Coupon Code HOUSEBRAND in Cart
Frankincense Carteri essential oil is steam distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri
Country of Origin: Somalia
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Gum resin
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Carteri oil has a green, balsamic, lemon-wood odor.
The properties of Frankincense Carteri make it ideal for joint pain associated with aging or overuse. Add 5-7 drops to a teaspoon of carrier oil and smooth over achy joints or add to skin rejuvenating preparations. Diffusing Frankincense Carteri oil during meditation creates a soothing, peaceful environment. Add to a favorite unscented lotion with a drop or two of myrrh or rose absolute for the friend who is grieving a loss.